Personal Data Protection Statement

Frontier Wheels Pte. Ltd aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Frontier Wheels Pte. Ltd. and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Frontier Wheels Pte. Ltd, please contact:

Name: Mr Wagish Kumar Rai  Director/Chief Data Protection Officer
Email : rai@frontierwheels.com.sg
Address: Carros Centre, 60 Jalan Lam Huat #05-43 S(737869)
Phone: +65 63198555

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Privacy Policy Statement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Back to top